Skip to content
  • Do you want to pay your bill online? Go to https://www.fastgovpay.com/granger

No Fireworks in City Limits

It is a Class C Misdemeanor to discharge fireworks within the city limits of the City of Granger. In January of 2018, the City of Granger adopted the 2015 Fire code. The 2015 Fire Code includes Chapter 56, Section 5601.1.3 Fireworks. “The possession, manufacture, storage, sale, handling and use of fireworks are prohibited.”